Privacy

Your privacy is important to us and we take the responsibility of handling your personal information very seriously. Our Privacy Policy describes how we collect and handle your personal information, who we exchange your information with, how you can access and correct your information and how you can make privacy complaints.
Tattoo Removal Institute is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience and is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals. This Privacy Policy applies to the services offered by Tattoo Removal Institute and related entities.

Collecting Personal Information.
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Tattoo Removal Institute customer support features you may be required to submit personally identifiable information via the online enquiry form, which may include collection information relating to your name, e-mail address, mailing address or contact phone number. Tattoo Removal Institute Pty Ltd will only collect personal information by lawful and fair means and will let you know where and how to contact us.

Use of Personal Information.
We primarily collect your information in order to be able to service your requirements to the best of our ability. We will use the information provided to us for the following (but not limited to): answer any online enquiries, book in appointments, confirm appointments, reschedule appointments, conduct internal feedback calls, send internal promotional emails, SMS confirmations, respond to social media communication.

Accessing your Personal Information.
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Tattoo Removal Institute reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Cookies.
Cookies are pieces of information that a website transfers to your computer’s hard disk for record keeping purposes. Most web browsers are set to accept cookies. If you would rather not have cookies accepted on your computer you could configure your browser not to accept them.

Privacy Policy.
This Policy will be reviewed from time to time and any amendments will be incorporated in the updated Policy. The updated Policy will be posted on this website. Your continued use of this website indicates your acceptance of the Policy in place at this time.

Privacy Queries
All queries regarding our Privacy Policy should be directed to
Tattoo Removal Institute Ink Pty Ltd
Shop 8, 111 George St, Parramatta, NSW 2150
[email protected]